Monday Afternoon & Evening
2:00 p.m. Exhibits & Registration Open
3:30 – 4:30 p.m. Breakout Session I
4:45 – 5:30 p.m. ERLC Caring Well Panel Discussion
6:00 p.m. General Session I

Tuesday Morning
7:30 a.m. Listening Sessions
8:00 a.m. Exhibits & Registration Open
8:20 a.m. General Session 2
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Breakout Session 2

Tuesday Afternoon & Evening
1:20 p.m. General Session 3
3:30 – 4:30 p.m. Breakout Session 3
6:15 p.m. General Session 4

Monday Evening

2:00 p.m. Registration Opens  
3:30 – 4:30 Breakout Session 1  
4:45 – 5:30 ERLC Caring Well Panel Discussion  
6:00 General Session 1  
6:15 Call to Order Steve Scoggins
  Prayer Nicholas Muteti
  Pledges Faith Ann Revis
  Committee on Convention Meetings Larry Burns
6: 35 Partnership Introductions  
  North Carolina Baptists on Mission Richard Brunson
  Office of Great Commission Partnerships Zac Lyons
6:45 Worship through Music King’s Cross Worship Team
6:50 Scripture Reading and Prayer Quintell Hill
7:00

Church Planting Celebration
President’s Address

Steve Scoggins

8:30

Benediction

M.C. Ko

Tuesday Morning

7:30 a.m.  Listening Sessions  
  Budget Pinehurst Room
  Articles & Bylaws Turnberry Room
8:00 Exhibits & Registration Open  
8:20 General Session 2  
  Worship through Music BeDoTell Worship Team
8:30 Call to Order
Scripture Reading and Prayer

Steve Scoggins
Robert Welch

8:45 Institution and Agency Reports  
  North Carolina Baptist Foundation Clay Warf
  North Carolina Baptist Hospital Leland Kerr
  Baptist Children’s Homes of N.C. Blake Ragsdale
  Biblical Recorder Seth Brown
9:15 Board of Directors Report Melanie Wallace
  Articles and Bylaws Donald Goforth
  Strategy Evaluation Presentation Brian K. Davis
9:55 Miscellaneous Business  
  Worship through Music BeDoTell Worship Team
10:20 Executive Director-Treasurer Address Milton A. Hollifield Jr.
10:50 Benediction Miriam T. Acevedo
11:00 – 12:00 Breakout Session 2  

Tuesday Afternoon

1:20 p.m. General Session 3  
1:25 Call to Order
Scripture Reading and Prayer
Steve Scoggins
Sammy Joo
1:40 Woman’s Missionary Union of North Carolina Report Amy Pardue Boone
1:55 Election of Officers (Fixed Order of Business)  
  President  
  First Vice President  
  Second Vice President  
2:05 North Carolina Baptists on Mission Report Richard Brunson
2:20 Committee Reports  
  Committee on Nominations Robin Fisher
  Historical Committee Allen Murray
  Committee on Resolutions and Memorials Kenny Gooden
2:35 Worship through Music Kenny Lamm
2:40 Board of Directors Budget Report (Fixed Order of Business) Melanie Wallace
  Proposed 2020 Budget for Cooperative Program and North Carolina Missions Offering Rick Speas
3:10 Benediction Patrick Warutere
3:30 – 4:30 Breakout Session 3  

 

Tuesday Evening

6:15 p.m. General Session 4  
  Worship through Music Calvary Worship Team
6:30 Call to Order Steve Scoggins
  Prayer Leo Guerrero
  Committee on Convention Meetings Evaluation Larry Burns
6:40 Greetings  
  Executive Committee of the Southern Baptist Convention Ronnie Floyd
  Fruitland Baptist Bible College David Horton
  Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary Scott Pace
  North American Mission Board  
  International Mission Board  
7:05 Presentation of Officers  
7:15 Scripture Reading and Prayer Joe Knott
7:25 “Who’s Your One?” Worship Service  
  Worship through Music Calvary Worship Team
  Sermon Ronnie Floyd
8:30 Benediction Stan Welch

Get the latest news and event information by signing up for the N.C. Baptist newsletter.